Three Weeks in Italy

Home » Travel Routes » Three Weeks in Italy

Three weeks in Italy

21 days
7 267 SEK
Stockholm

During this trip you will visit some of the most amazing cities that Italy has to offer. The trip will treat you to some beautiful architecture, good food and exciting history. Sunbathing and swimming will be mixed with shopping and culture as the journey goes from the mountainous areas in the North, to the lush parts of the South.

Travel Plan

Down below you will find our greatest tips on how to divide your journey, to get it as comfortable as possible, with few changes and good changeover times.  If you are searching for this journey yourself, the website can produce another alternative that it considers to be the best. If this happens we’ll recommend you to divide the trip. For example: Stockholm – Copenhagen in one search,
then Copenhagen – Hamburg in the next insted of Stockholm – Hamburg at once. We will without a doubt, through our customer service, help you to book this trip if neccesary.
The prices below is only for seatreservations, the cost for the Interrail pass will apply. 

Day 1 & 2: Stockholm - Milan
08:25 Stockholm C
5h 7m
13:32 Copenhagen H
15:35 Copenhagen H
4h 41 m
20:16 Hamburg Hbf
21:02 Hamburg Hbf
12 40m
09:42 Zuerich
11:10 Zuerich
3h 40m
14:50 Milan
First Class 1964 SEK
Second Class 816 SEK
Travel time 1 day 6 hours 25 minutes
Changes 3
Day 3: Milan - Peschiera del garda
09:45 Milan
57m
10:42 Peschiera del garda
First Class 208 SEK
Second Class 208 SEK
Travel time 57 minutes
Changes 0
Day 4: Peschiera del garda - La Spezia
09:47 Peschiera del garda
58m
10:45 Milan
12:10 Milan
3h 11m
15:21 La Spezia
First Class 340 SEK
Second Class 340 SEK
Travel time 5 hours 34 minutes
Changes 1
Day 5: La Spezia - Rome
10:11 La Spezia
4h 22m
14:33 Rome
First Class 132 SEK
Second Class 132 SEK
Travel time 4 hours 22 minutes
Changes 0
Day 6: Rome - Naples
09:26 Rome
2h 3m
11:29 Naples
First Class 132 SEK
Second Class 132 SEK
Travel time  2 hours 3 minutes
Changes 0
Day 7: Naples - Venice
08:30 Naples
5h 5m
13:35 Venice
First Class 208 SEK
Second Class 208 SEK
Travel time 5 hours 5 minutes
Changes 0
Day 8: Venice - Bologna
09:25 Venice
1h 27m
11:02 Bologna
First Class 208 SEK
Second Class 208 SEK
Travel time 1 hour 27 minutes
Changes 0
Day 9 & 10: Bologna- Stockholm
15:50 Bologna
6h 37m
22:27 Munich
22:52 Munich
9h 55m
08:47 Hamburg Hbf
09:28 Hamburg Hbf
4h 58m
14:26 Copenhagen H
16:23 Copenhagen H
4h 58m
21:36 Stockholm C
First Class 1642 SEK
Second Class 597 SEK
Travel time 1 day 5 hours 46 minutes
Changes 3

Where will you go next?

Find your new favourite place.

 

Discover Europe by train